This page shows Tss Inc Del (TSSI) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 16 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Revenue is scaling fast, but margin compression and heavy reinvestment show growth is arriving through a more asset-hungry operating model.
In FY2025, operating cash flow reached$34.9M , more than 2x net income of$15.1M , which suggests reported earnings were backed by real cash collection rather than thin accrual profits. But free cash flow shrank to$2.1M because capex surged to$32.7M , showing the company is now using operating cash to build capacity instead of simply banking it.
From FY2024 to FY2025, gross margin fell from
FY2025 net income of
Financial Health Signals
Based on FY2025 annual data, averaged across the last 3 years for performance metrics (most-recent year weighted highest). How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Tss Inc Del's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Tss Inc Del has an operating margin of 2.6%, meaning the company retains $3 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This below-average margin results in a low score of 27/100, suggesting thin profitability after operating expenses. This is down from 3.9% the prior year.
Tss Inc Del's revenue surged 65.9% year-over-year to $245.7M, reflecting rapid business expansion. This strong growth earns a score of 100/100.
Tss Inc Del carries a low D/E ratio of 0.18, meaning only $0.18 of long-term debt for every $1 of shareholders' equity. This conservative leverage earns a score of 98/100, indicating a strong balance sheet with room for future borrowing.
Tss Inc Del's current ratio of 1.63 is below the typical benchmark, resulting in a score of 28/100. However, the company holds substantial cash reserves (118% of current liabilities), which buffers actual liquidity risk. Large mature operators often run tight current ratios by design.
While Tss Inc Del generated $34.9M in operating cash flow, capex of $32.7M consumed most of it, leaving $2.1M in free cash flow. This results in a low score of 22/100, reflecting heavy capital investment rather than weak cash generation.
Tss Inc Del earns a strong 19.7% return on equity (ROE), meaning it generates $20 of profit for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This efficient capital use earns a returns score of 90/100. This is down from 83.7% the prior year.
Tss Inc Del scores 3.93, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($457.1M) relative to total liabilities ($108.3M). This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.
Tss Inc Del passes 6 of 9 financial strength tests. All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), 2 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Tss Inc Del generates $2.30 in operating cash flow ($34.9M OCF vs $15.1M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
Tss Inc Del earns $9.7 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($6.3M vs $651K). This wide margin provides strong safety for debt servicing, even if earnings decline temporarily.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Tss Inc Del generated $245.7M in revenue in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 65.9% from the prior year.
Tss Inc Del's EBITDA was $7.4M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 16.3% from the prior year.
Tss Inc Del reported $15.1M in net income in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 153.1% from the prior year.
Tss Inc Del earned $0.56 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 133.3% from the prior year.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Tss Inc Del generated $2.1M in free cash flow in fiscal year 2025, representing cash available after capex. This represents a decrease of 68.9% from the prior year.
Tss Inc Del held $85.5M in cash against $14.0M in long-term debt as of fiscal year 2025.
Tss Inc Del had 28M shares outstanding in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 19.4% from the prior year.
Margins & Returns
Tss Inc Del's gross margin was 13.2% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 1.9 percentage points from the prior year.
Tss Inc Del's operating margin was 2.6% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 1.3 percentage points from the prior year.
Tss Inc Del's net profit margin was 6.2% in fiscal year 2025, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 2.1 percentage points from the prior year.
Tss Inc Del's ROE was 19.7% in fiscal year 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 64.0 percentage points from the prior year.
Capital Allocation
Tss Inc Del spent $4.9M on share buybacks in fiscal year 2025, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding. This represents an increase of 9.3% from the prior year.
Tss Inc Del invested $32.7M in capex in fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 286.0% from the prior year.
TSSI Income Statement
| Metric | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $55.3M-9.1% | $60.9M+45.4% | $41.9M-4.7% | $44.0M-55.6% | $99.0M+97.8% | $50.0M-28.6% | $70.1M+476.3% | $12.2M |
| Cost of Revenue | $46.5M-7.3% | $50.2M+34.7% | $37.2M+3.0% | $36.2M-59.7% | $89.7M+109.6% | $42.8M-31.2% | $62.2M+715.7% | $7.6M |
| Gross Profit | $8.8M-17.9% | $10.7M+131.3% | $4.6M-40.7% | $7.8M-15.1% | $9.2M+27.7% | $7.2M-8.5% | $7.9M+73.9% | $4.5M |
| R&D Expenses | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | $5.5M-4.6% | $5.8M+10.5% | $5.2M+10.6% | $4.7M-3.1% | $4.9M+15.1% | $4.2M+9.3% | $3.9M+42.9% | $2.7M |
| Operating Income | $2.3M-4.1% | $2.4M+354.8% | -$931K-141.6% | $2.2M-15.5% | $2.6M+13821.1% | $19K-99.5% | $3.8M+123.2% | $1.7M |
| Interest Expense | $333K+112.7% | -$2.6M-375.7% | $954K+11.1% | $859K-41.5% | $1.5M+103.3% | $722K-44.8% | $1.3M+246.3% | $378K |
| Income Tax | $391K+105.0% | -$7.8M-15620.0% | $50K-27.5% | $69K+40.8% | $49K-52.0% | $102K+410.0% | $20K-23.1% | $26K |
| Net Income | $2.3M-81.3% | $12.2M+912.3% | -$1.5M-200.9% | $1.5M-50.2% | $3.0M+55.7% | $1.9M-27.7% | $2.6M+88.7% | $1.4M |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.08 | N/A | $-0.06-200.0% | $0.06-50.0% | $0.12 | N/A | $0.10+66.7% | $0.06 |
TSSI Balance Sheet
| Metric | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $153.6M-17.0% | $184.9M+11.8% | $165.4M+18.6% | $139.5M+22.8% | $113.5M+17.6% | $96.6M+43.5% | $67.3M+132.8% | $28.9M |
| Current Assets | $88.7M-25.2% | $118.6M+18.2% | $100.3M+41.5% | $70.9M+16.1% | $61.1M+5.0% | $58.2M-2.9% | $59.9M+182.5% | $21.2M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $66.0M-22.8% | $85.5M+21.0% | $70.7M+91.9% | $36.8M+34.7% | $27.3M+17.7% | $23.2M-50.0% | $46.4M+458.9% | $8.3M |
| Inventory | $8.1M-49.3% | $16.0M+41.0% | $11.3M-22.4% | $14.6M-28.5% | $20.4M+15.4% | $17.7M+254.7% | $5.0M+0.9% | $4.9M |
| Accounts Receivable | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Goodwill | $780K0.0% | $780K0.0% | $780K0.0% | $780K0.0% | $780K0.0% | $780K0.0% | $780K0.0% | $780K |
| Total Liabilities | $74.9M-30.8% | $108.3M+6.2% | $102.0M-21.5% | $129.9M+24.8% | $104.1M+16.5% | $89.4M+50.0% | $59.6M+151.1% | $23.8M |
| Current Liabilities | $40.6M-44.0% | $72.6M+9.9% | $66.0M-24.3% | $87.2M+20.8% | $72.2M+26.9% | $56.9M+2.3% | $55.6M+186.5% | $19.4M |
| Long-Term Debt | $13.0M-7.5% | $14.0M-26.3% | $19.0M-2.8% | $19.5M+138.3% | $8.2M0.0% | $8.2M | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | $78.7M+2.7% | $76.6M+20.9% | $63.4M+564.8% | $9.5M+1.6% | $9.4M+31.6% | $7.1M-6.7% | $7.7M+48.5% | $5.2M |
| Retained Earnings | -$42.9M+5.0% | -$45.2M+21.2% | -$57.4M-2.7% | -$55.9M+2.6% | -$57.4M+4.9% | -$60.3M+3.1% | -$62.2M+4.1% | -$64.9M |
TSSI Cash Flow Statement
| Metric | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$14.9M-191.5% | $16.3M+188.6% | -$18.4M-212.8% | $16.3M-20.8% | $20.6M+195.3% | -$21.6M-156.0% | $38.6M+992.5% | -$4.3M |
| Capital Expenditures | $534K-0.6% | $537K-91.6% | $6.4M-41.1% | $10.9M-26.7% | $14.9M+121.4% | $6.7M+14826.7% | $45K-97.3% | $1.7M |
| Free Cash Flow | -$15.5M-198.0% | $15.8M+163.5% | -$24.9M-557.8% | $5.4M-5.8% | $5.8M+120.3% | -$28.4M-173.5% | $38.6M+742.0% | -$6.0M |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$534K+0.6% | -$537K+91.6% | -$6.4M+41.1% | -$10.9M+26.7% | -$14.9M-121.4% | -$6.7M-14826.7% | -$45K+97.3% | -$1.7M |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$2.3M+62.1% | -$6.0M-110.2% | $58.7M+547.6% | $9.1M+650.5% | -$1.6M-132.0% | $5.1M+1255.1% | -$445K-617.7% | -$62K |
| Dividends Paid | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Share Buybacks | $1.4M+13480.0% | $10K-99.0% | $974K-57.0% | $2.3M+37.0% | $1.7M-55.7% | $3.7M+485.7% | $637K+927.4% | $62K |
TSSI Financial Ratios
| Metric | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 15.9%-1.7pp | 17.6%+6.5pp | 11.1%-6.7pp | 17.8%+8.5pp | 9.3%-5.1pp | 14.4%+3.2pp | 11.3%-26.0pp | 37.3% |
| Operating Margin | 4.1%+0.2pp | 3.9%+6.1pp | -2.2%-7.3pp | 5.1%+2.4pp | 2.7%+2.6pp | 0.0%-5.4pp | 5.4%-8.6pp | 14.0% |
| Net Margin | 4.1%-15.8pp | 20.0%+23.5pp | -3.6%-6.9pp | 3.4%+0.4pp | 3.0%-0.8pp | 3.8%+0.0pp | 3.8%-7.8pp | 11.5% |
| Return on Equity | 2.9%-13.0pp | 15.9%+18.2pp | -2.4%-17.9pp | 15.6%-16.2pp | 31.7%+4.9pp | 26.8%-7.8pp | 34.6%+7.4pp | 27.2% |
| Return on Assets | 1.5%-5.1pp | 6.6%+7.5pp | -0.9%-2.0pp | 1.1%-1.6pp | 2.6%+0.6pp | 2.0%-1.9pp | 3.9%-0.9pp | 4.9% |
| Current Ratio | 2.18+0.5 | 1.63+0.1 | 1.52+0.7 | 0.81-0.0 | 0.85-0.2 | 1.02-0.1 | 1.08-0.0 | 1.09 |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.16-0.0 | 0.18-0.1 | 0.30-1.7 | 2.05+1.2 | 0.87-0.3 | 1.15-6.6 | 7.79+3.2 | 4.61 |
| FCF Margin | -27.9%-53.8pp | 25.9%+85.3pp | -59.4%-71.7pp | 12.3%+6.5pp | 5.8%+62.5pp | -56.7%-111.8pp | 55.1%+104.5pp | -49.4% |
Similar Companies
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Tss Inc Del's annual revenue?
Tss Inc Del (TSSI) reported $245.7M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 65.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Tss Inc Del's revenue growing?
Tss Inc Del (TSSI) revenue grew by 65.9% year-over-year, from $148.1M to $245.7M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Tss Inc Del profitable?
Yes, Tss Inc Del (TSSI) reported a net income of $15.1M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 6.2%.
What is Tss Inc Del's EBITDA?
Tss Inc Del (TSSI) had EBITDA of $7.4M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does Tss Inc Del have?
As of fiscal year 2025, Tss Inc Del (TSSI) had $85.5M in cash and equivalents against $14.0M in long-term debt.
What is Tss Inc Del's gross margin?
Tss Inc Del (TSSI) had a gross margin of 13.2% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Tss Inc Del's operating margin?
Tss Inc Del (TSSI) had an operating margin of 2.6% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Tss Inc Del's net profit margin?
Tss Inc Del (TSSI) had a net profit margin of 6.2% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Tss Inc Del's return on equity (ROE)?
Tss Inc Del (TSSI) has a return on equity of 19.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Tss Inc Del's free cash flow?
Tss Inc Del (TSSI) generated $2.1M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -68.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Tss Inc Del's operating cash flow?
Tss Inc Del (TSSI) generated $34.9M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Tss Inc Del's total assets?
Tss Inc Del (TSSI) had $184.9M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Tss Inc Del's capital expenditures?
Tss Inc Del (TSSI) invested $32.7M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Tss Inc Del's current ratio?
Tss Inc Del (TSSI) had a current ratio of 1.63 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Tss Inc Del's debt-to-equity ratio?
Tss Inc Del (TSSI) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.18 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Tss Inc Del's return on assets (ROA)?
Tss Inc Del (TSSI) had a return on assets of 8.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Tss Inc Del's Altman Z-Score?
Tss Inc Del (TSSI) has an Altman Z-Score of 3.93, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Tss Inc Del's Piotroski F-Score?
Tss Inc Del (TSSI) has a Piotroski F-Score of 6 out of 9, indicating neutral financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Tss Inc Del's earnings high quality?
Tss Inc Del (TSSI) has an earnings quality ratio of 2.30x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Tss Inc Del cover its interest payments?
Tss Inc Del (TSSI) has an interest coverage ratio of 9.7x, meaning it can comfortably cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Tss Inc Del?
Tss Inc Del (TSSI) scores 61 out of 100 on our Financial Profile, indicating moderate overall financial health. This composite score evaluates six dimensions: profitability (operating margin), revenue growth, leverage (debt-to-equity), liquidity (current ratio), cash flow quality (free cash flow margin), and shareholder returns (return on equity). Each dimension is normalized against standard financial benchmarks. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.