What's Trending in Stocks Right Now
Discover which stock market news stories are capturing the most attention today. This page shows you the most-viewed articles on StockTitan, updated every minute based on real visitor traffic. See what tens of thousands of traders and investors are reading right now.
Why this matters: When a news story suddenly gets massive readership, it often indicates significant market interest in that stock or sector.
By tracking the most popular articles, you can quickly identify which companies and events are drawing investor attention and potentially moving markets.
This isn't editorial content or sponsored placement—it's based purely on reader activity.
Every story below earned its position through actual page views from real visitors, making this an authentic snapshot of what the trading community finds most interesting.
Whether it's earnings reports, FDA decisions, merger news, or market analysis, the most-read stories rise to the top.
Updated Every Minute: Market sentiment shifts quickly. This ranking is recalculated every 60 seconds to reflect the latest reading trends.
What's trending now could be completely different in an hour as new stories break and capture attention.
Erayak Power Solution Group (Nasdaq: RAYA) announced that subsidiary Ruike's new manufacturing facility has entered the final construction acceptance phase. The facility adds manufacturing space rather than replacing existing capacity. Erayak expects acceptance of all main buildings in Q1 2027 and plans phased production starts from Q4 2026 through Q4 2027, subject to acceptance results, equipment commissioning and product introduction schedules.
The energy storage project has planned annual design capacity of 150 MWh, not initial effective capacity or actual output. A tri-fuel inverter generator targeting up to 16 kW is approaching pilot production, with final ratings subject to testing. Erayak is also developing battery storage products and portable and home backup hybrid systems. It plans to prioritize North American own-brand distribution and pursue customized development and original design manufacturing opportunities.
- Ruike's additional facility has reached final construction acceptance, advancing the manufacturing expansion.
- Phased production starts are planned from Q4 2026 through Q4 2027.
- Energy storage expansion has planned annual design capacity of 150 MWh.
- Tri-fuel generator development is approaching pilot production.
- Battery storage development prioritizes a portable unit before higher-power and modular expansion options.
- Hybrid system plans cover an integrated portable generator and a separate-generator home backup system.
- North American own-brand rollout is expected to take priority using existing retail and distribution channels.
- Customized development and original design manufacturing opportunities are planned using available manufacturing resources and shared technology platforms.
- New generator, storage and hybrid platforms are not yet offered for commercial sale.
- Production start-up depends on acceptance results, equipment commissioning and product introduction schedules.
- Generator ratings and parallel-operation capability remain subject to testing and validation; rated output may differ by fuel.
- Battery output and storage figures remain development targets, with final specifications subject to change.
- Home backup hybrid performance, transfer behavior and installation requirements remain subject to product-specific engineering and validation.
- None.
- None.
SMX (NASDAQ: SMX) outlined how its Digital Material Passport Platform links physical materials with digital records for traceability. The platform embeds invisible molecular markers into materials and connects them to records that can include origin, composition, recycled content and ownership history. SMX says the technology is designed to keep material identity connected through processing, reuse and recycling, and is extending the infrastructure through its recycled-plastic ecosystem and Plastic Cycle Token.
- None.
- None.
bioAffinity Technologies (BIAF) reported lower third-quarter revenue and a wider net loss despite growth in its CyPath Lung testing business. Revenue fell to $1,070,280 from $1,446,066 a year earlier, while net loss widened to $5,277,023 from $5,051,084. The company attributed the revenue decline primarily to lower average CyPath Lung reimbursement and fewer cases at Precision Pathology Laboratory Services.
Through September, CyPath Lung unit sales rose 100% and testing revenue increased 79% to approximately $1.1 million versus the first nine months of 2025. Cash was $2,550,034 at September 30, down from $6,449,782 at year-end. August and October offerings raised $8.0 million in aggregate gross proceeds, including approximately $4.0 million after quarter-end. The company also signed an AvMEDICAL distribution agreement and advanced lung-disease diagnostic research with Pictor.
- CyPath Lung unit sales increased 100% through Q3 versus the first nine months of 2025.
- CyPath Lung testing revenue rose 79% to approximately $1.1 million in the first nine months of 2026.
- Ordering physicians increased 89% in Q3 2026 versus Q3 2025.
- Existing ordering physicians increased test volume 48% year over year.
- August and October offerings raised $8.0 million in aggregate gross proceeds, including approximately $4.0 million after quarter-end.
- AvMEDICAL distribution agreement expanded government healthcare distribution, including access to the VA market.
- Longitudinal trial reached 11 active sites at September 30, including nine VA and military centers that began enrollment.
- Murtha Cancer Center Research Program is providing support and funding for the longitudinal trial.
- Pictor collaboration supports development and potential commercialization of asthma and COPD diagnostic tests.
- Lung cancer surveillance development advanced toward potential use alongside imaging after treatment.
- Hong Kong patent granted in September for CyPath Lung's lung-cancer prediction platform.
- Japanese patent allowance received in October for the lung-cancer prediction method used by CyPath Lung.
- Multiple PPLS accounts returned after business changes at three research clients affected case volume.
- Q3 warrant liability loss narrowed to $1,218,235 from $2,747,460 a year earlier.
- Nine-month direct costs declined to $3,130,649 from $3,326,673 a year earlier.
- Depreciation and amortization fell to $66,842 in Q3 and $242,916 over nine months versus prior-year periods.
- Net loss per share narrowed to $5.89 in Q3 from $71.05; nine-month loss narrowed to $23.72 from $219.47.
- Q3 revenue fell to $1,070,280 from $1,446,066; nine-month revenue fell to $3,932,386 from $4,569,146.
- Lower average CyPath Lung reimbursement and fewer PPLS cases primarily drove the quarterly revenue decline.
- Q3 net loss widened to $5,277,023 from $5,051,084; nine-month loss widened to $12,273,715 from $11,772,288.
- Operating loss widened to $3,510,672 in Q3 and $10,462,512 over nine months versus $2,292,846 and $7,435,545.
- Cash declined to $2,550,034 at September 30, 2026 from $6,449,782 at December 31, 2025.
- Common shares outstanding increased to 1,166,625 at September 30 from 299,826 at year-end, expanding the share base.
- Q3 direct costs increased to $1,114,176 from $942,211 a year earlier.
- Research spending rose to $389,122 in Q3 and $1,100,404 over nine months versus $330,589 and $1,009,347.
- Clinical development spending rose to $251,043 in Q3 and $1,060,968 over nine months versus $143,311 and $410,943.
- Selling, general and administrative spending rose to $2,759,769 in Q3 from $2,209,441 a year earlier.
- Nine-month selling, general and administrative spending increased to $8,859,961 from $6,876,551.
- Q3 offering costs allocated to warrant liability totaled $532,209, versus none a year earlier.
- Asthma and COPD diagnostic research requires further development and validation to determine potential clinical uses.
- Skin cancer therapeutic findings remain preliminary, with selective cancer-cell killing demonstrated only in laboratory cell studies.
Firefly Aerospace (FLY) signed an agreement worth more than $1.3 billion to supply rocket engines and related support to AST SpaceMobile.
The three-year agreement covers 27 Miranda engines and nine vacuum-variant Vira engines for AST SpaceMobile’s first three heavy-lift rockets, engineering support, and a license to manufacture the engines. Firefly retains full ownership of its engine intellectual property and will continue serving government and commercial launch customers.
Payment consists of cash and AST Class A common stock, with the shares subject to various lock-up periods. Firefly plans to use the additional funds to expand hiring, procure long-lead materials and equipment, and add infrastructure, including multiple new test bays in Briggs, Texas, to accelerate its own launch vehicle production and technology roadmap.
- More than $1.3 billion agreement adds cash and AST shares for engines, licensing and engineering support.
- 36 engines over three years comprise 27 Miranda and nine Vira engines for AST SpaceMobile’s first three rockets.
- Full engine intellectual property ownership remains with Firefly despite AST SpaceMobile’s manufacturing license.
- Planned production expansion includes hiring, materials, equipment and multiple new test bays in Briggs, Texas.
- Added engineering capacity is expected to accelerate milestones across Firefly’s core programs and technology roadmap.
- AST Class A common stock consideration is subject to various lock-up periods.
Cognizant (CTSH) has completed its acquisition of Wizeline, adding digital engineering and product development services for enterprise clients. Wizeline was acquired from its previous investors, including La Caisse.
Wizeline brings an established Media & Entertainment business serving large U.S. enterprises across publishing and news, filmed entertainment, broadcasting, and talent and creator representation. Its capabilities include digital product development, software engineering, cloud modernization, and data and AI. Cognizant expects the acquisition to strengthen its ability to help clients design, build and scale digital products and platforms.
Canaccord Genuity served as Wizeline's exclusive acquisition advisor, while Ashurst Perkins Coie served as Cognizant's legal advisor.
- The completed Wizeline acquisition adds digital engineering and product development capabilities for Cognizant's enterprise clients.
- Wizeline brings a Media & Entertainment client base supporting large U.S. enterprises across several industry segments.
- None.
Novo Nordisk (NVO) reported two observational studies linking Wegovy use to lower liver enzymes and weight in adults with MASH. MASH is metabolic dysfunction-associated steatohepatitis, a liver disease. In PLATINUM-Truveta, semaglutide 2.4 mg users lost 18.9 lb versus 5.6 lb with resmetirom at six months. Reductions in AST, a liver enzyme, and HbA1c, a blood sugar measure, were also greater; the difference in ALT, another liver enzyme, was not statistically significant. Resmetirom produced greater LDL cholesterol reductions.
In RHODIUM-2, semaglutide initiators lost 30.7 lb versus 2.4 lb among non-initiators at 12 months, alongside greater liver enzyme reductions. HbA1c fell 0.46 versus 0.09 percentage points. Both studies were retrospective and nonrandomized: baseline differences, follow-up selection and possible unmeasured confounding limit interpretation. The associations do not establish causation.
- PLATINUM-Truveta weight reductions favored semaglutide: 10.5 versus 1.5 lb at three months; 18.9 versus 5.6 lb at six months.
- PLATINUM-Truveta AST reductions favored semaglutide: 6.7 versus 1.9 U/L at three months; 10.4 versus 4.5 U/L at six months.
- PLATINUM-Truveta HbA1c fell 0.29 percentage points with semaglutide versus a 0.03-point increase with resmetirom at three months.
- PLATINUM-Truveta six-month HbA1c reductions favored semaglutide: 0.38 versus 0.08 percentage points.
- PLATINUM-Truveta six-month platelet changes were +7.8 versus -4.4 for semaglutide versus resmetirom; P=0.022.
- RHODIUM-2 twelve-month weight reductions were 30.7 versus 2.4 lb for semaglutide initiators versus non-initiators; P<0.001.
- RHODIUM-2 twelve-month ALT reductions were 14.0 versus 3.8 U/L for semaglutide initiators versus non-initiators; P<0.01.
- RHODIUM-2 twelve-month AST reductions were 9.1 versus 1.8 U/L for semaglutide initiators versus non-initiators; P=0.001.
- RHODIUM-2 paired twelve-month HbA1c reductions were 0.46 versus 0.09 percentage points for semaglutide initiators versus non-initiators.
- RHODIUM-2 elevated-ALT subgroup twelve-month ALT reductions were 24.3 versus 10.7 U/L for initiators versus non-initiators; P=0.002.
- RHODIUM-2 elevated-ALT subgroup twelve-month AST reductions were 14.2 versus 5.3 U/L for initiators versus non-initiators; P=0.002.
- Both studies were retrospective and nonrandomized; observed associations cannot definitively establish causation.
- Baseline differences, follow-up selection and treatment-persistence criteria create limitations on interpretation.
- Possible unmeasured confounding, limited follow-up and electronic-record coding inaccuracies constrain the findings.
- PLATINUM-Truveta LDL reductions favored resmetirom: 20.7 versus 10.3 at three months; 29.1 versus 13.7 at six months.
- PLATINUM-Truveta ALT reductions showed no statistically significant between-group difference at three months or six months.
- PLATINUM-Truveta triglyceride and HDL changes showed no statistically significant between-group differences at either time point.
- PLATINUM-Truveta three-month platelet changes showed no statistically significant between-group difference.
Medicus Pharma (NASDAQ: MDCX) reported a third-quarter 2026 net loss of $15.2 million while prioritizing development of its licensed cancer therapy CD228V. The loss narrowed from $16.0 million a year earlier; cash and cash equivalents were $5.0 million versus $8.7 million at December 31, 2025. Pfizer provided $2.0 million in development funding under the CD228V agreement.
SkinJect signed a non-binding letter of intent for a proposed combination with an undisclosed special purpose acquisition company, contemplating an approximate $135 million pre-money enterprise valuation and concurrent equity financing. Its development now focuses exclusively on Gorlin syndrome; FDA review of two designation applications is on hold pending additional information. Medicus submitted a proposed Teverelix registration-intent protocol and seeks a partner rather than funding the study independently. Nasdaq bid-price compliance was restored following a 50-to-1 share consolidation effective October 12, 2026.
- Q3 net loss narrowed to $15.2 million from $16.0 million in Q3 2025.
- Q3 loss per share narrowed to $11.64 from $56.18, retrospectively adjusted for the share consolidation.
- General and administrative expenses fell to $2.5 million from $5.0 million in Q3 2025.
- Exclusive worldwide CD228V license from Pfizer covers development, manufacturing and commercialization, subject to Pfizer's retained rights.
- Pfizer provided $2.0 million in CD228V development funding.
- CD228V development priority targets initial proof-of-concept in relapsed, refractory or immunotherapy-resistant melanoma.
- Proposed SkinJect combination contemplates an approximate $135 million pre-money enterprise valuation and concurrent equity financing.
- FDA study authorization permits initiation of SkinJect's planned SKNJCT-005 registrational Phase 2b study in Gorlin syndrome.
- SKNJCT-003 Phase 2 clinical study report was finalized in September.
- Teverelix proposed registration-intent protocol was submitted to FDA for advanced prostate cancer patients at increased cardiovascular risk.
- Nasdaq minimum bid-price compliance was regained, confirmed by written notice received October 23, 2026.
- Cash and cash equivalents declined to $5.0 million from $8.7 million at December 31, 2025.
- Research and development expenses rose to $2.0 million from $1.7 million in Q3 2025.
- SkinJect combination remains non-binding, with definitive agreements and concurrent financing still to be secured.
- SkinJect designation reviews are on hold pending additional information for Orphan Drug and Rare Pediatric Disease applications.
- Further SkinJect development in sporadic nodular BCC ended, leaving an exclusive Gorlin syndrome development focus.
- Teverelix protocol remains subject to FDA feedback; Medicus seeks a partner rather than independently funding the proposed study.
- Pfizer's future development funding is optional, beginning with the first pivotal trial and subject to a further definitive agreement.
- 50-to-1 share consolidation took effect October 12, 2026, preceding restoration of Nasdaq minimum bid-price compliance.
LifeMD (Nasdaq: LFMD) has rescheduled its third quarter 2026 earnings release and conference call to November 12, 2026.
The company expects to issue its earnings release at approximately 4:05 p.m. Eastern time, followed by the conference call at 4:30 p.m. Eastern time. A live and archived webcast will be available.
- None.
- None.